0 ratings
Metolius Foundry Training Board
Metolius Foundry offers excellent variety of holds including ergonomic tapered pinches and put your hands in natural position for greater comfort, reducing the possibility of injury.
Metolius Foundry Training Board
Item #: 18636527

Metolius Foundry Training Board

Item #: 18636527

GBP 102

Price Details

Price
GBP 102

Excluding Shipping, VAT & Custom charges ( Shipping, VAT and custom charges will be calculated on checkout.
If Item price + shipping is below GBP 135, 20% VAT will be calculated on checkout, if it is equal or above GBP 135, no VAT will be charged. )

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Excluding VAT : VAT will be calculated on the checkout page
Order now and get it around Monday, August 10
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Metolius Foundry offers excellent variety of holds including ergonomic tapered pinches and put your hands in natural position for greater comfort, reducing the possibility of injury.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
buy now pay later

Buy Now Pay Later

fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
clearpay payment
klarna payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Versatile Training Options
The Metolius Foundry Training Board offers various holds and configurations, enabling climbers to customize their training for strength, power, and endurance, catering to diverse skill levels.
High-Quality Materials
Constructed from premium, durable materials, this training board withstands intense usage, providing reliable performance and longevity, ensuring it remains a staple in any climber's training regimen.
Compact Design
Its space-efficient design allows for easy installation in limited spaces, making it an ideal choice for home gyms, ensuring climbers can train effectively without requiring large areas.

Product Details

Get your hands in top shape with the compact and fully-featured Metolius Foundry Training Board. Improve your grip and reduce injuries with its natural arcing design. Perfect for climbers of all levels. Shop now at Ubuy UK.
Package Weight15 Pound

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Climbing Enthusiasts

    Ideal for climbers looking to improve grip strength and technique in a compact training space.

  • Home Gyms

    Perfect for those wanting a versatile training tool that easily fits into home gym setups.

  • All Skill Levels

    Suitable for beginners and advanced climbers alike due to its varying hold sizes and customizable options.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Not suitable for individuals who climb infrequently or prefer recreational climbing without structured training.

Product Description

Metolius Foundry Training Board

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the Metolius Foundry Training Board used for?

    Answer: The Metolius Foundry Training Board is designed for climbers looking to improve their strength, power, and finger dexterity. This versatile board allows users to perform various grip exercises and training sessions that are essential for building the skills necessary for climbing. By integrating it into your routine, you can target different muscle groups effectively and enhance your climbing performance.
  • Question: How do I install the Metolius Foundry Training Board?

    Answer: Installing the Metolius Foundry Training Board involves securely mounting it to a wall or a sturdy hangboard setup. The board comes with all necessary hardware, including screws and detailed instructions for installation. Proper installation ensures safety during use, allowing you to train effectively without concerns of instability or accidents.
  • Question: What are the unique features of the Metolius Foundry Training Board?

    Answer: The Metolius Foundry Training Board features a range of hold types, including edges, slopers, and pockets, catering to various training needs. Made from durable materials, this board is designed to withstand intense training sessions. Its compact design allows for easy setup in limited spaces, making it accessible for climbers who train at home.
  • Question: Can beginners use the Metolius Foundry Training Board?

    Answer: Yes, beginners can use the Metolius Foundry Training Board to kickstart their climbing training. It is advisable for new climbers to focus on basic grips and gradually progress to more challenging holds. This board serves as an excellent tool for developing finger strength and grip technique, which are foundational for climbing competence.
  • Question: How often should I train on the Metolius Foundry Training Board?

    Answer: The frequency of training on the Metolius Foundry Training Board depends on your fitness level and climbing goals. It is generally recommended to train 2-3 times a week, allowing adequate rest for muscle recovery. Incorporating this board into your training routine can lead to significant gains in strength and endurance in climbing.
  • Question: What materials is the Metolius Foundry Training Board made from?

    Answer: The Metolius Foundry Training Board is constructed from high-quality materials, ensuring durability and longevity. The surface is designed to provide optimal grip, even during the most intense training sessions. This careful selection of materials not only enhances performance but also minimizes the risk of injury, allowing climbers to focus on their training.
  • Question: Can I use the Metolius Foundry Training Board for other fitness workouts?

    Answer: While primarily designed for climbing training, the Metolius Foundry Training Board can also be utilized for various upper body strength workouts. Users can incorporate pull-ups and other bodyweight exercises to enhance overall fitness. This multifunctionality makes it a valuable addition to a home gym, catering to diverse training styles.
  • Question: What is the weight capacity of the Metolius Foundry Training Board?

    Answer: The Metolius Foundry Training Board is built to accommodate climbers of various weights, ensuring safety and stability during use. The board's mounting hardware and material strength are designed to support robust training, making it suitable for a wide range of users, from beginners to seasoned climbers. Always ensure it is securely fastened to the wall for optimal safety.
  • Question: Is the Metolius Foundry Training Board suitable for outdoor use?

    Answer: The Metolius Foundry Training Board is primarily intended for indoor use, given that it is made from materials that can wear down if exposed to the elements. For outdoor training, there are specific boards designed to handle various weather conditions. It's advisable to keep this training board indoors to maintain its quality and performance over time.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Metolius Foundry Training Board in UK?

    Answer: You can purchase the Metolius Foundry Training Board from Ubuy, which offers a convenient online shopping experience. Ubuy provides a wide selection of products along with detailed descriptions and user reviews, ensuring that you make an informed purchase decision.

Metolius Climbing Holds Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    0%
  • 4 Star
    100%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.