0 ratings
Sea Dragon 2000F
The Sea Dragon 2000F underwater light features a COB LED array offering a favorable color temperature, ideal for underwater imaging use with all cameras. Its wide beam angle ensures the entire area being recorded is flooded with light.
Sea Dragon 2000F
Item #: 46568108

Sea Dragon 2000F

Item #: 46568108

GBP 280

Price Details

Price
GBP 280

Excluding Shipping, VAT & Custom charges ( Shipping, VAT and custom charges will be calculated on checkout.
If Item price + shipping is below GBP 135, 20% VAT will be calculated on checkout, if it is equal or above GBP 135, no VAT will be charged. )

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Excluding VAT : VAT will be calculated on the checkout page
Order now and get it around Sunday, July 12
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Sea Dragon 2000F underwater light features a COB LED array offering a favorable color temperature, ideal for underwater imaging use with all cameras. Its wide beam angle ensures the entire area being recorded is flooded with light.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
buy now pay later

Buy Now Pay Later

fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
clearpay payment
klarna payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

High Power Output
The Sea Dragon 2000F offers an impressive 2000 lumens, ensuring underwater visibility and highlighting marine life, all while outperforming competitors in brightness and clarity.
Versatile Beam Angle
With an adjustable beam angle feature, users can switch between wide and narrow beams, making it adaptable for various underwater photography needs or diving conditions.
Durable Design
Engineered for extreme environments, the Sea Dragon 2000F boasts a rugged, waterproof housing, making it reliable for both recreational and professional divers, ensuring longevity and consistent performance.

Product Details

Shop the SEALIFE Sea Dragon 2000F COB LED Photo-Video Underwater Light Kit SL677 at Ubuy UK. Ideal for underwater imaging with 120 deg. beam angle and 2000 lumen output. Expandable with Flex-Connect system.
  • Powerful 2000 lumen LED light with COB LED array technology
  • Wide beam angle of 120 deg. topside and 90 deg. underwater
  • Easily expandable with SeaLife's Flex-Connect system
  • Anodized aluminum light head with corrosion-proof metal for durability
  • Suitable for underwater camera systems with standard mounts
  • Includes rechargeable battery, AC power adapter, and international plug adapters
Item Weight3 lbs (1.36 kg)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Underwater Photographers

    Perfect for capturing high-quality images with powerful lighting enhancements in diverse underwater settings.

  • Diving Enthusiasts

    Ideal for divers seeking to explore vibrant aquatic life and environments using reliable and effective lighting.

  • Adventure Filmmakers

    Suitable for those creating underwater content, providing excellent illumination to enhance video quality and visibility.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Snorkelers

    Not necessary for users just snorkeling, as the device is over-engineered for minimal lighting needs.

  • Budget-Conscious Buyers

    Might be too expensive for those looking for basic lighting solutions without advanced features.

  • Land Photographers

    Not suitable for users focused primarily on terrestrial photography, as it's designed specifically for underwater environments.

Product Description

Sea Dragon 2000F

About This Item

Introducing the SEALIFE Sea Dragon 2000F COB LED Photo-Video Underwater Light Kit SL677, the ultimate lighting solution for underwater photography and videography enthusiasts. Designed with today's sophisticated digital cameras in mind, the Sea Dragon 2000F light features a COB LED array that closely simulates natural sunlight, offering a favorable color temperature and color rendering. With an impressive CRI of 80 and a color temperature of 5000K, this light is perfect for capturing vibrant and colorful images underwater. With a topside beam angle of 120 degrees and an underwater beam angle of 90 degrees, the Sea Dragon 2000F provides a wide and uniform coverage of light, ensuring that every corner of your shot is illuminated.

The light also features three power levels, allowing you to adjust the output to suit your needs - whether you're shooting still photos or recording videos. Compatibility is key, and the Sea Dragon 2000F is designed to seamlessly integrate with a wide range of camera systems. It can be easily mounted to any underwater camera system using standard 1/4-20 tripod or GoPro camera mounts. With SeaLife's Flex-Connect system of trays, grips, arms, and adapters, you can expand and customize your setup to fit your specific requirements. In addition to the light head, this kit includes a Flex-Connect Micro Tray and Grip, a 25Wh Lithium Ion rechargeable battery, an AC Power Adapter, a Charging tray, Int’l plug adapters, Spare O-rings, O-ring lubricant, O-ring removal tool, and an Adapter for GoPro Cameras.

Everything you need to start capturing stunning underwater images and videos. Whether you're a scuba diver, marine life photographer, or professional content creator, the SEALIFE Sea Dragon 2000F COB LED Photo-Video Underwater Light Kit SL677 is the perfect companion for your underwater adventures. Don't miss out on this powerful and versatile lighting solution.

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the Sea Dragon 2000F used for?

    Answer: The Sea Dragon 2000F is designed primarily for underwater photography and videography. With its powerful LED lights, it illuminates your subjects even in the deepest waters, providing exceptional clarity and color accuracy. This makes it a favorite among professional divers and enthusiasts alike, perfect for capturing stunning images of marine life during night dives or in dimly lit environments.
  • Question: How powerful is the lighting on the Sea Dragon 2000F?

    Answer: The Sea Dragon 2000F features lights with a maximum output of 2000 lumens, ensuring bright and vibrant illumination for your underwater shots. This powerful lighting capability allows for versatile usage in various depths and conditions, making it ideal for capturing the intricate details of coral reefs or the beauty of underwater creatures even in murky waters.
  • Question: Is the Sea Dragon 2000F compatible with different camera systems?

    Answer: Yes, the Sea Dragon 2000F is designed to be compatible with a wide range of camera systems. It includes various mounting options that allow for easy integration with DSLR, mirrorless, and compact cameras. This versatility means you can achieve professional-quality shots regardless of your equipment, whether you are using an entry-level camera or a high-end professional setup.
  • Question: What type of battery does the Sea Dragon 2000F use?

    Answer: The Sea Dragon 2000F utilizes a rechargeable lithium-ion battery, which provides long-lasting power for extended underwater adventures. This allows photographers and videographers to concentrate on their creative pursuits without the constant worry of battery replacement, making it a practical choice for lengthy diving sessions where every shot counts.
  • Question: Can the Sea Dragon 2000F withstand extreme underwater conditions?

    Answer: Absolutely, the Sea Dragon 2000F is built to endure challenging underwater environments. Its robust construction and sealed components ensure that it can function effectively even at great depths, making it suitable for serious divers who explore caves, wrecks, or other demanding conditions without compromising performance.
  • Question: How does the Sea Dragon 2000F enhance underwater colors?

    Answer: The Sea Dragon 2000F incorporates a unique color temperature that helps to restore vibrant colors underwater, where natural light diminishes. This feature is critical for underwater photographers, as it enhances the reds and oranges that are often lost at depths, resulting in more lifelike and visually appealing images of marine subjects.
  • Question: What safety features does the Sea Dragon 2000F have?

    Answer: The Sea Dragon 2000F is equipped with multiple safety features including over-temperature protection and a rugged design that withstands impacts. Such features ensure reliable operation while diving, providing users peace of mind knowing that their equipment can handle the rigors of underwater use without any unexpected malfunctions.
  • Question: What are the best practices for using the Sea Dragon 2000F?

    Answer: To maximize the Sea Dragon 2000F's potential, it's recommended to maintain a proper distance from your subjects to avoid overexposure and to experiment with light angles for creative effects. Additionally, using a diffuser can soften harsh lighting. These practices help achieve natural-looking results in your underwater photography and videography.
  • Question: What is the build quality of the Sea Dragon 2000F?

    Answer: The Sea Dragon 2000F features a premium-grade construction, using durable materials that ensure longevity. Its ergonomic design not only enhances handling underwater but also contributes to its overall robustness. This quality construction makes it ideal for serious underwater photographers who prioritize reliability in demanding conditions.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Sea Dragon 2000F?

    Answer: You can purchase the Sea Dragon 2000F from Ubuy in UK. Ubuy provides a reliable platform with a wide selection of products, ensuring that you can easily find the Sea Dragon 2000F along with helpful customer service and prompt assistance for your order.

SeaLife Continuous Lights Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.